Coach Chris Samataro,  Boys Club Coach  

Head Varsity Boys Coach at PMA Academy 



Coach Walter Kelly, Boys Club Coach 

Tyngsboro Town Travel Coach  


Coach Scott Davidson, Girls Club Coach 

Chelmsford Town Travel Coach



Coach Kevin Hazelton, Eastern Massachusetts Boys Director 

Assistant Varsity Boys Coach at Mystic Valley Charter 



Coach Mark Jenkins, Player Development Coordinator  

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach at Pine Manor College 



coaching staff

Coach Keith Boissoneau, Girls Club Coach 




Coach Shannon Samuels, Assistant Director of Girls College Recruitment 

Assistant Varsity Basketball Coach at Putnam HS 


Coach Jamie Hancock, Central Massachusetts Boys Director 

Former Club Director at PAL 

Travel Basketball Director Fitchburg 



Coach Jason Moynihan, Boys Club Coach  

Assistant Varsity Boys Coach at Northhampton HS 



Coach Caitlyn Caramello,  Girls Club Coach  

Former D3 College Player 


Coach Greg Gillette, Summer Camps Coordinator 

Head Varsity Basketball Coach at Groton-Dunstable HS 

Former Head Varsity Basketball Coach at Littleton HS 



Coach Matt Brewer, Executive Director of Boys Basketball Operations 

Assistant Varsity Basketball Coach at Ayer Shirley HS 

Former D3 College Player 

Coach Ryan Fitzgerald '14, Boys Club Coach   

Former D3 College Player 



Coach JD Neal, Director of Operations 

Assistant Varsity Basketball Coach at Manchester Essex HS 

Coach Kevin Lentini, Boys Club Coach 

Assistant Varsity Boys Coach at Arlington HS 


Coach Dino Porcic, Director of Girls College Recruitment 

Assistant Varsity Basketball Coach at Putnam HS 


Coach John Amentola, Boys Club Coach 

Assistant Varsity Boys Coach at Wakefield HS 


Coach Deryck Roberts, Boys Club Coach  




Coach Jay Beers, Girls Club Coach 

Methuen Town Travel Coach 




Coach Jeff Merrill, Boys Club Coach  

Assistant Varsity Boys Coach at Wyndham HS 



Coach Mike Davidson, Central Massachusetts Girls Director 

Former North Central Blaze Club President 

Assistant Varsity Girls Coach at Austin Prep 



Jillian Brothers, Program Registrar 



Coach Sue Wynn, Player Development Instructor 

Groton-Dunstable Travel Basketball Coach/Director 



Coach Jim Guerriero, Boys Club Coach  

Assistant Varsity Boys Coach at Dracut HS 


Coach Norma Waggett, Executive Director of Girls Basketball Operations 

Former D3 College Player 

Coach Dallas Neely, Girls Club Coach 

Ayer Shirley Town Travel Coach 




Coach Steve Harrington, Director of Program Enhancement 

Head Varsity Boys Basketball Coach at Watertown HS 
4 MIAA State Titles 

Former D3 College Player 

Coach Pat Bradley, Player Development Instructor 

Former D1 College Player 



Coach Mark Mastrullo, Assistant Director of Boys College Recruitment 

Head Varsity Boys Coach at Billerica HS 

Former D3 College Player 


Coach Eric Polli, Program President/CEO 
Head Varsity Boys Coach at Ayer Shirley Regional HS 
Former Head Varsity Boys Coach at Austin Prep (2017 D4 North Finalists) 

Coach Jesse Inglis, Boys Club Coach  

Assistant Varsity Boys Coach at Minuteman Tech  


Coach James Mott, Director of Boys College Recruitment